Amendment No. 2 to Form S-4
[…] (1) records of all proceedings of shareholders for the last three years;

 

(2) records of all proceedings of the board for the last three years;

 

Under Delaware law, a stockholder’s right to inspect the corporate books is fixed by statute. Section 220(b) of the Delaware General Corporation Law provides that “[a]ny stockholder, in person or by attorney or other agent, shall, upon written demand under oath stating the purpose thereof, have the right during the usual hours for business to inspect for any proper purpose the corporation’s stock ledger, a list of its stockholders, and its other books and records, and to make copies or extracts therefrom. A proper purpose shall mean a purpose reasonably related to such person’s interest as a stockholder.” The Oxford bylaws do not modify the Delaware provisions.

(3) its articles and all amendments currently in effect;

 

(4) its bylaws and all amendments currently in effect;