UNITED STATES
[…] On May 8, 2014, holders of votes in excess of two-thirds (2/3) of our voting shareholders and our Board of Directors, believing it to be in the best interests of the Company and its shareholders, approved the Actions. Specifically, holders of approximately seventy-six percent (76%) of the issued and outstanding voting capital stock of the Company, provided consent to the Action pursuant to Section 21.364 of the BOC which provides that “the vote required for approval of a fundamental action by the shareholders is the affirmative vote of the holders of at least two-thirds of the outstanding shares entitled to vote on the fundamental action”. As noted, members of the Company’s Board of Directors and executive officers holding approximately 76% of the outstanding voting capital stock consented to the Actions.
Effective Time of the Action